The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LAO_2017_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Lao PDR, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2017_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ajhy-d755
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2019
Last modified
Apr 05, 2019
Page views
270571
Downloads
4296
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 1
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2
    (Classroom)
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2A
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2B
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 2C
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 3
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 4
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 5
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Module 6
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Modules Merged
    1, 2A, 2B, 2C,
    3, 5, 6 with
    Weights
  • SABER SD Laos
    Weights Only
  • Dataset 12

Province (Province)

Data file: SABER SD Laos Module 6 Weights

Overview

Valid: 743
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 20
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Vientiane Capital 156
21%
2 Phongsaly 22
3%
3 Louangnamtha 21
2.8%
4 Oudomxay 40
5.4%
5 Borkeo 42
5.7%
6 Louangphabang 35
4.7%
7 Houaphan 41
5.5%
8 Xaiyabouly 16
2.2%
9 Xiengkhoung 50
6.7%
10 Vientiane province 51
6.9%
11 Borlikhamxay 39
5.2%
12 Khammouan 23
3.1%
13 Savanhnaket 53
7.1%
14 Saravane 54
7.3%
15 Sekong 4
0.5%
16 Champasak 66
8.9%
17 Attapeu 11
1.5%
18 Xaysomboun 19
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.