The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47348
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

In Last Fiscal Year, What Is The Total Annual Cost Of Security? (i2b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 995
Invalid: 1640
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 10500000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 662
End: 669
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 10500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment’s total annual sales was paid for security, or what was the total annual cost of security?
- total annual cost of security
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.2%
0 1
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
144 1
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
200 2
0.2%
250 1
0.1%
275 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
360 3
0.3%
365 1
0.1%
372 1
0.1%
400 2
0.2%
480 5
0.5%
500 5
0.5%
600 5
0.5%
700 3
0.3%
720 4
0.4%
800 2
0.2%
840 4
0.4%
900 2
0.2%
960 6
0.6%
980 1
0.1%
1000 11
1.1%
1030 1
0.1%
1050 1
0.1%
1080 2
0.2%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 20
2%
1295 1
0.1%
1300 3
0.3%
1320 1
0.1%
1386 1
0.1%
1400 1
0.1%
1440 3
0.3%
1500 11
1.1%
1560 1
0.1%
1600 3
0.3%
1700 2
0.2%
1800 8
0.8%
1900 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
1980 1
0.1%
2000 13
1.3%
2076 1
0.1%
2160 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
2400 7
0.7%
2475 1
0.1%
2500 4
0.4%
2555 1
0.1%
2640 1
0.1%
2900 1
0.1%
2940 1
0.1%
3000 15
1.5%
3150 1
0.1%
3200 1
0.1%
3237 1
0.1%
3250 1
0.1%
3300 1
0.1%
3500 6
0.6%
3600 11
1.1%
3800 1
0.1%
3840 1
0.1%
3910 1
0.1%
3960 2
0.2%
4000 9
0.9%
4200 1
0.1%
4500 7
0.7%
4880 1
0.1%
5000 11
1.1%
5500 1
0.1%
5650 2
0.2%
5700 1
0.1%
6000 22
2.2%
6240 1
0.1%
6263 1
0.1%
6336 1
0.1%
6500 2
0.2%
6600 2
0.2%
7000 6
0.6%
7200 6
0.6%
7500 2
0.2%
8000 7
0.7%
8160 1
0.1%
8400 2
0.2%
8500 3
0.3%
8640 1
0.1%
9000 5
0.5%
9600 4
0.4%
9800 2
0.2%
10000 34
3.4%
10100 1
0.1%
10400 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 2
0.2%
11700 1
0.1%
12000 27
2.7%
13000 4
0.4%
13200 2
0.2%
13500 1
0.1%
13760 1
0.1%
14000 4
0.4%
14400 5
0.5%
15000 27
2.7%
15600 1
0.1%
15800 1
0.1%
15840 1
0.1%
16000 4
0.4%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 2
0.2%
18000 9
0.9%
18200 1
0.1%
19800 1
0.1%
20000 29
2.9%
20400 1
0.1%
21000 2
0.2%
21600 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 21
2.1%
25000 10
1%
26000 4
0.4%
26480 1
0.1%
26800 1
0.1%
27972 1
0.1%
28000 3
0.3%
28800 2
0.2%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 24
2.4%
32000 1
0.1%
32300 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
33550 1
0.1%
33600 2
0.2%
34000 3
0.3%
35000 6
0.6%
36000 16
1.6%
39600 1
0.1%
40000 14
1.4%
40800 1
0.1%
41250 1
0.1%
42000 4
0.4%
42700 1
0.1%
44150 1
0.1%
45000 2
0.2%
48000 6
0.6%
49500 2
0.2%
50000 23
2.3%
52000 1
0.1%
52200 1
0.1%
53300 1
0.1%
54000 2
0.2%
55600 1
0.1%
57200 1
0.1%
60000 36
3.6%
62000 1
0.1%
64000 1
0.1%
68750 1
0.1%
70000 11
1.1%
71000 1
0.1%
72000 9
0.9%
75000 6
0.6%
76000 1
0.1%
78000 3
0.3%
80000 15
1.5%
84000 6
0.6%
85000 2
0.2%
86000 1
0.1%
87500 2
0.2%
88795 1
0.1%
90000 5
0.5%
95000 2
0.2%
96000 2
0.2%
97000 1
0.1%
97500 1
0.1%
97800 1
0.1%
98400 1
0.1%
99000 1
0.1%
100000 31
3.1%
100800 1
0.1%
105000 2
0.2%
108000 2
0.2%
108900 1
0.1%
111052 1
0.1%
118800 1
0.1%
120000 22
2.2%
121000 1
0.1%
123000 1
0.1%
125000 1
0.1%
129000 1
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
139729 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
144000 2
0.2%
144480 1
0.1%
145000 2
0.2%
150000 14
1.4%
150480 1
0.1%
165000 1
0.1%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
175000 1
0.1%
180000 16
1.6%
182400 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
195000 1
0.1%
200000 14
1.4%
208230 1
0.1%
216000 1
0.1%
220000 2
0.2%
228464 1
0.1%
230000 2
0.2%
240000 6
0.6%
250000 10
1%
260000 1
0.1%
261000 1
0.1%
275000 1
0.1%
276000 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
285000 1
0.1%
288000 1
0.1%
290000 2
0.2%
294241 1
0.1%
300000 11
1.1%
320000 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
345043 1
0.1%
350000 2
0.2%
354000 1
0.1%
360000 3
0.3%
400000 8
0.8%
427500 1
0.1%
430000 1
0.1%
480000 3
0.3%
500000 9
0.9%
525000 1
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
570000 1
0.1%
571140 1
0.1%
580000 1
0.1%
600000 12
1.2%
650000 1
0.1%
660000 1
0.1%
662000 1
0.1%
700000 2
0.2%
720000 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
800000 2
0.2%
834000 1
0.1%
836824 1
0.1%
890000 1
0.1%
900000 1
0.1%
987000 1
0.1%
990000 1
0.1%
1000000 4
0.4%
1200000 1
0.1%
1250000 1
0.1%
1800000 2
0.2%
2000000 3
0.3%
2200000 1
0.1%
3000000 2
0.2%
3024000 1
0.1%
3600000 1
0.1%
6000000 1
0.1%
6720000 1
0.1%
10500000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1640
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Provide either one or the other, not both
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.