The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47324
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Losses Due To Theft, Robbery, Vandalism Or Arson Experienced In Last Fiscal Year (i3)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 670
End: 671
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment experience losses as a result of theft, robbery, vandalism or arson on this establishment’s premises or from internet hacking or from internet fraudulent transactions?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
0.2%
1 Yes 646
24.5%
2 No 1983
75.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Experienced losses from theft, robbery, vandalism, arson. Include losses due to hacking or internet fraudulent transactions that may have affected the establishment.
Question post text
2 -> go to question i.30
-9 -> go to question i.30
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.