The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47523
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

In Last FY, % Of Total Annual Sales Paid For After Delivery (k2c)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 687
End: 689
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment’s total annual sales of its goods or services was sold on credit?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 20
0.8%
0 382
14.5%
1 14
0.5%
2 7
0.3%
3 8
0.3%
4 1
0%
5 58
2.2%
6 1
0%
8 1
0%
10 81
3.1%
12 1
0%
15 14
0.5%
20 133
5%
25 19
0.7%
26 1
0%
30 122
4.6%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 12
0.5%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 100
3.8%
42 1
0%
45 5
0.2%
46 1
0%
48 2
0.1%
50 199
7.6%
53 1
0%
55 8
0.3%
58 1
0%
60 129
4.9%
63 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 14
0.5%
67 1
0%
70 178
6.8%
72 1
0%
74 2
0.1%
75 18
0.7%
78 2
0.1%
80 202
7.7%
81 1
0%
82 1
0%
85 54
2%
87 3
0.1%
88 7
0.3%
89 3
0.1%
90 198
7.5%
92 3
0.1%
93 3
0.1%
94 2
0.1%
95 92
3.5%
96 3
0.1%
97 7
0.3%
98 22
0.8%
99 22
0.8%
100 466
17.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Percentage of this establishment’s total annual sales of its goods or services was sold on credit: include all materials and inputs paid for by customers after delivery or provision of services, regardless of whether of whether formal financing was used.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.