The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47527
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

% Of Working Capital Purchased On Credit/Advances From Suppliers /Customers (k3f)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 696
End: 698
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please estimate the proportion of this establishment’s working capital, that is the funds available for day-to-day operations, that was financed from each of the following sources?
- purchases on credit from suppliers and advances from customers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 13
0.5%
0 1253
47.6%
1 2
0.1%
2 3
0.1%
3 1
0%
5 19
0.7%
10 115
4.4%
12 1
0%
14 1
0%
15 25
0.9%
17 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 204
7.7%
22 2
0.1%
23 1
0%
25 25
0.9%
30 178
6.8%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
35 16
0.6%
38 1
0%
40 157
6%
42 1
0%
43 2
0.1%
45 7
0.3%
46 1
0%
48 1
0%
50 160
6.1%
55 7
0.3%
57 1
0%
60 113
4.3%
65 5
0.2%
69 1
0%
70 89
3.4%
71 1
0%
75 8
0.3%
77 1
0%
80 90
3.4%
82 1
0%
83 1
0%
85 10
0.4%
90 40
1.5%
92 1
0%
95 4
0.2%
96 1
0%
99 2
0.1%
100 66
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- show card 18
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.