The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47438
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Total Annual Expenditure For Purchases Of Equipment In Last Fiscal Yr (n5a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1891
Invalid: 744
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 900000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 707
End: 715
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 900000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how much did this establishment spend on purchases of:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 109
5.8%
-8 17
0.9%
0 284
15%
1 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 4
0.2%
2500 2
0.1%
2800 1
0.1%
2896 1
0.1%
2900 1
0.1%
3000 5
0.3%
3100 1
0.1%
3300 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
4000 5
0.3%
4200 1
0.1%
4480 1
0.1%
4500 1
0.1%
4700 1
0.1%
5000 12
0.6%
5250 1
0.1%
5900 1
0.1%
6000 3
0.2%
6206 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
6953 1
0.1%
7000 3
0.2%
7500 1
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
8000 6
0.3%
8500 1
0.1%
9000 8
0.4%
9500 2
0.1%
9800 1
0.1%
10000 22
1.2%
10500 3
0.2%
12000 8
0.4%
13000 1
0.1%
13120 1
0.1%
13200 3
0.2%
13500 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 20
1.1%
15085 1
0.1%
15750 1
0.1%
16000 3
0.2%
16500 3
0.2%
17000 1
0.1%
17200 1
0.1%
17827 1
0.1%
18000 6
0.3%
18150 1
0.1%
18200 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 21
1.1%
21000 4
0.2%
21864 1
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 2
0.1%
23699 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
24500 2
0.1%
25000 9
0.5%
26000 2
0.1%
26400 1
0.1%
26500 2
0.1%
26738 1
0.1%
27000 2
0.1%
28000 2
0.1%
30000 31
1.6%
32000 3
0.2%
32629 1
0.1%
33000 5
0.3%
33500 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
34063 1
0.1%
35000 7
0.4%
36000 4
0.2%
38000 1
0.1%
38400 1
0.1%
38865 1
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 24
1.3%
41000 1
0.1%
42000 3
0.2%
42864 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 14
0.7%
48000 3
0.2%
48554 1
0.1%
48750 1
0.1%
48770 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
49500 1
0.1%
50000 35
1.9%
51000 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
52160 1
0.1%
52500 1
0.1%
54000 3
0.2%
55000 2
0.1%
56000 2
0.1%
56800 1
0.1%
57000 3
0.2%
57200 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
59400 1
0.1%
60000 43
2.3%
62000 1
0.1%
62700 1
0.1%
63000 1
0.1%
64000 1
0.1%
65000 4
0.2%
65200 1
0.1%
66000 3
0.2%
66500 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
68000 2
0.1%
70000 21
1.1%
72000 4
0.2%
72600 1
0.1%
75000 7
0.4%
76000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
78600 1
0.1%
80000 25
1.3%
81000 1
0.1%
82000 1
0.1%
82500 2
0.1%
83278 1
0.1%
85000 6
0.3%
85800 1
0.1%
86000 1
0.1%
87000 2
0.1%
88000 1
0.1%
88020 1
0.1%
89100 1
0.1%
90000 18
1%
91500 1
0.1%
92400 1
0.1%
93400 1
0.1%
95000 2
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
97500 1
0.1%
98000 5
0.3%
99000 4
0.2%
100000 65
3.4%
100500 1
0.1%
105000 3
0.2%
107545 1
0.1%
110000 11
0.6%
110143 1
0.1%
110840 1
0.1%
112000 1
0.1%
115360 1
0.1%
115500 1
0.1%
120000 22
1.2%
122000 1
0.1%
125000 3
0.2%
125400 1
0.1%
129000 1
0.1%
130000 5
0.3%
130500 1
0.1%
132000 4
0.2%
140000 17
0.9%
143000 1
0.1%
143094 1
0.1%
145000 4
0.2%
146500 1
0.1%
147600 1
0.1%
150000 54
2.9%
150500 1
0.1%
151000 1
0.1%
155000 1
0.1%
156800 1
0.1%
160000 2
0.1%
165000 2
0.1%
168000 3
0.2%
170000 2
0.1%
172000 1
0.1%
175000 6
0.3%
176800 1
0.1%
178750 1
0.1%
179748 1
0.1%
180000 16
0.8%
181500 1
0.1%
182000 1
0.1%
186550 1
0.1%
191653 1
0.1%
194000 1
0.1%
197400 1
0.1%
198000 1
0.1%
200000 42
2.2%
200500 1
0.1%
205000 1
0.1%
210000 4
0.2%
219000 1
0.1%
219897 1
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
224000 2
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
227200 1
0.1%
230000 2
0.1%
231000 2
0.1%
236000 1
0.1%
240000 8
0.4%
245000 1
0.1%
250000 16
0.8%
252000 1
0.1%
255000 1
0.1%
260000 4
0.2%
263255 1
0.1%
264000 2
0.1%
280000 4
0.2%
284000 1
0.1%
285000 3
0.2%
290000 2
0.1%
300000 55
2.9%
313000 1
0.1%
313384 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 1
0.1%
324000 1
0.1%
325000 2
0.1%
330000 6
0.3%
340000 1
0.1%
342795 1
0.1%
345365 1
0.1%
350000 14
0.7%
357000 1
0.1%
360000 4
0.2%
363000 1
0.1%
367000 1
0.1%
370500 1
0.1%
372900 1
0.1%
378000 2
0.1%
385492 1
0.1%
390000 2
0.1%
396000 1
0.1%
400000 21
1.1%
403200 1
0.1%
405000 1
0.1%
412500 1
0.1%
417000 1
0.1%
420000 4
0.2%
423000 1
0.1%
426000 1
0.1%
430000 1
0.1%
440000 1
0.1%
441000 1
0.1%
450000 8
0.4%
487000 1
0.1%
487500 1
0.1%
490000 2
0.1%
495000 1
0.1%
500000 36
1.9%
506000 1
0.1%
515000 1
0.1%
525000 3
0.2%
538000 1
0.1%
540651 1
0.1%
550000 2
0.1%
560000 1
0.1%
566000 1
0.1%
570000 1
0.1%
580000 3
0.2%
594000 1
0.1%
597345 1
0.1%
600000 16
0.8%
604428 1
0.1%
623000 1
0.1%
654000 1
0.1%
660000 1
0.1%
672000 1
0.1%
685000 1
0.1%
700000 11
0.6%
720000 1
0.1%
750000 7
0.4%
780000 1
0.1%
792000 1
0.1%
795000 1
0.1%
800000 10
0.5%
825000 1
0.1%
840000 1
0.1%
846000 1
0.1%
850000 4
0.2%
870000 1
0.1%
880000 1
0.1%
900000 8
0.4%
920000 1
0.1%
966199 1
0.1%
970000 1
0.1%
1000000 55
2.9%
1008000 1
0.1%
1022000 1
0.1%
1058000 1
0.1%
1100000 3
0.2%
1174400 1
0.1%
1200000 5
0.3%
1200532 1
0.1%
1254000 1
0.1%
1300000 2
0.1%
1310423 1
0.1%
1340000 1
0.1%
1400000 2
0.1%
1450000 1
0.1%
1485000 1
0.1%
1500000 20
1.1%
1592000 1
0.1%
1598515 1
0.1%
1600000 6
0.3%
1625000 2
0.1%
1650000 2
0.1%
1669211 1
0.1%
1675000 1
0.1%
1700000 1
0.1%
1750000 1
0.1%
1800000 5
0.3%
1900000 1
0.1%
1941000 1
0.1%
1980000 1
0.1%
2000000 17
0.9%
2100000 1
0.1%
2230715 1
0.1%
2300000 2
0.1%
2400000 1
0.1%
2500000 6
0.3%
2504965 1
0.1%
2574000 1
0.1%
2613000 1
0.1%
2700000 1
0.1%
2750000 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
2820000 1
0.1%
3000000 16
0.8%
3150000 1
0.1%
3200000 1
0.1%
3231250 1
0.1%
3300000 3
0.2%
3500000 5
0.3%
3800000 1
0.1%
4000000 5
0.3%
4032000 1
0.1%
4200000 1
0.1%
4500000 2
0.1%
4800000 2
0.1%
4845000 1
0.1%
5000000 15
0.8%
5500000 1
0.1%
5800000 1
0.1%
6000000 7
0.4%
6170648 1
0.1%
6500000 1
0.1%
6557901 1
0.1%
6600000 2
0.1%
6700000 2
0.1%
7000000 4
0.2%
8000000 1
0.1%
8250000 1
0.1%
8375000 1
0.1%
8682058 1
0.1%
8700000 1
0.1%
8750000 1
0.1%
9000000 2
0.1%
9387504 1
0.1%
9500000 1
0.1%
9940000 1
0.1%
10000000 15
0.8%
11000000 1
0.1%
11585000 1
0.1%
11600000 1
0.1%
12000000 3
0.2%
13800000 1
0.1%
15000000 7
0.4%
16800000 1
0.1%
18000000 1
0.1%
20000000 4
0.2%
22000000 1
0.1%
23000000 2
0.1%
24000000 1
0.1%
25000000 2
0.1%
25095000 1
0.1%
29019506 1
0.1%
29600000 1
0.1%
30000000 5
0.3%
35000000 1
0.1%
39600000 1
0.1%
40000000 2
0.1%
45000000 1
0.1%
59000000 1
0.1%
60000000 3
0.2%
60480000 1
0.1%
65000000 1
0.1%
66000000 1
0.1%
68000000 1
0.1%
68160000 1
0.1%
75000000 1
0.1%
78000000 1
0.1%
94000000 1
0.1%
98145000 1
0.1%
100000000 1
0.1%
110000000 1
0.1%
150000000 1
0.1%
270000000 1
0.1%
900000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 744
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- interviewer: read out
Question post text
If 0, go to question n.5b
go to question n.5b
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.