The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47439
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Year When The Most Recent Loan/Line Of Credit Approved (k10)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2018
Invalid: 617
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2018
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 753
End: 756
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2018
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, in what year was the most recent line of credit or loan approved?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 50
2.5%
1984 1
0%
1987 2
0.1%
1990 2
0.1%
1993 2
0.1%
1994 1
0%
1995 6
0.3%
1997 3
0.1%
1998 6
0.3%
1999 1
0%
2000 29
1.4%
2001 11
0.5%
2002 16
0.8%
2003 18
0.9%
2004 50
2.5%
2005 205
10.2%
2006 192
9.5%
2007 32
1.6%
2008 80
4%
2009 258
12.8%
2010 351
17.4%
2011 12
0.6%
2012 15
0.7%
2013 16
0.8%
2014 49
2.4%
2015 85
4.2%
2016 274
13.6%
2017 244
12.1%
2018 7
0.3%
Sysmiss 617
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Provide four digits for year

Others

Notes
K10. Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, in what year was the most recent line of credit or loan approved?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.