The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47452
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

The Court System Is Fair, Impartial And Uncorrupted (h7a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 787
End: 788
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The following questions assess how establishments, such as this one, deal with government officials and their agencies.
Literal question
Please tell me if you strongly disagree, tend to disagree, tend to agree, or strongly agree with the following statement: “the court system is fair, impartial, and uncorrupted”.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 74
2.8%
-7 Does not apply 2
0.1%
1 Strongly disagree 1624
61.6%
2 Tend to disagree 680
25.8%
3 Tend to agree 191
7.2%
4 Strongly agree 64
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.