The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47493
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Frequency Of Inspections/Requirement For Meeting By Tax Officials (j4)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1517
Invalid: 1118
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 365
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 794
End: 796
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 365
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last year, how many times was this establishment visited or inspected by tax officials or required to meet with them?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 29
1.9%
1 501
33%
2 413
27.2%
3 224
14.8%
4 120
7.9%
5 61
4%
6 42
2.8%
7 8
0.5%
8 14
0.9%
9 1
0.1%
10 42
2.8%
12 20
1.3%
13 2
0.1%
14 2
0.1%
15 4
0.3%
18 2
0.1%
19 1
0.1%
20 9
0.6%
24 5
0.3%
25 2
0.1%
30 6
0.4%
40 1
0.1%
45 1
0.1%
50 4
0.3%
60 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
365 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.