The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47492
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

How Many Days Did It Take To Obtain Your Operating License? (j14)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 815
Invalid: 1820
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 730
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 818
End: 820
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 730
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately how many days did it take to obtain this operating license from the day of the application to the day it was granted?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 30
3.7%
-6 Still in process 72
8.8%
-5 Application denied 12
1.5%
1 One day or less 14
1.7%
2 14
1.7%
3 8
1%
4 3
0.4%
5 6
0.7%
6 6
0.7%
7 46
5.6%
8 4
0.5%
9 2
0.2%
10 13
1.6%
12 4
0.5%
14 8
1%
15 64
7.9%
17 1
0.1%
20 30
3.7%
21 2
0.2%
25 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
30 131
16.1%
35 3
0.4%
40 6
0.7%
42 2
0.2%
45 18
2.2%
60 87
10.7%
65 1
0.1%
70 2
0.2%
75 1
0.1%
90 84
10.3%
120 22
2.7%
140 1
0.1%
150 9
1.1%
156 1
0.1%
160 1
0.1%
180 56
6.9%
185 1
0.1%
210 1
0.1%
240 5
0.6%
270 2
0.2%
300 1
0.1%
360 4
0.5%
365 20
2.5%
400 1
0.1%
540 2
0.2%
700 2
0.2%
703 1
0.1%
720 5
0.6%
730 4
0.5%
Sysmiss 1820
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.