The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47467
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Num. Full-Time Employees At End Of Last Fiscal Yr: Production Workers (l3a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1671
Invalid: 964
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7600
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 845
End: 848
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 7600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Coming back to fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], at the end of the fiscal year, how many permanent, full-time individuals in this establishment were: (interviewer: read each category)
- production workers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 3
0.2%
1 9
0.5%
2 40
2.4%
3 75
4.5%
4 98
5.9%
5 80
4.8%
6 81
4.8%
7 39
2.3%
8 76
4.5%
9 40
2.4%
10 76
4.5%
11 18
1.1%
12 41
2.5%
13 19
1.1%
14 25
1.5%
15 42
2.5%
16 21
1.3%
17 15
0.9%
18 16
1%
19 9
0.5%
20 54
3.2%
21 9
0.5%
22 18
1.1%
23 6
0.4%
24 5
0.3%
25 32
1.9%
26 5
0.3%
27 6
0.4%
28 12
0.7%
29 1
0.1%
30 50
3%
31 4
0.2%
32 6
0.4%
33 5
0.3%
34 6
0.4%
35 20
1.2%
36 7
0.4%
37 2
0.1%
38 6
0.4%
40 38
2.3%
41 4
0.2%
42 6
0.4%
43 1
0.1%
44 4
0.2%
45 15
0.9%
46 1
0.1%
48 4
0.2%
50 18
1.1%
51 1
0.1%
52 3
0.2%
53 1
0.1%
54 2
0.1%
55 8
0.5%
56 2
0.1%
58 7
0.4%
60 29
1.7%
61 2
0.1%
63 2
0.1%
64 2
0.1%
65 4
0.2%
66 1
0.1%
67 3
0.2%
68 2
0.1%
69 1
0.1%
70 19
1.1%
72 2
0.1%
73 1
0.1%
74 3
0.2%
75 6
0.4%
76 2
0.1%
79 2
0.1%
80 20
1.2%
83 1
0.1%
85 5
0.3%
88 2
0.1%
89 1
0.1%
90 13
0.8%
91 1
0.1%
92 1
0.1%
95 4
0.2%
96 1
0.1%
97 1
0.1%
98 3
0.2%
100 14
0.8%
105 2
0.1%
108 1
0.1%
109 1
0.1%
110 6
0.4%
112 1
0.1%
118 1
0.1%
119 1
0.1%
120 23
1.4%
125 2
0.1%
126 1
0.1%
127 1
0.1%
130 5
0.3%
133 1
0.1%
135 2
0.1%
140 3
0.2%
150 22
1.3%
152 1
0.1%
154 1
0.1%
155 1
0.1%
157 1
0.1%
158 1
0.1%
160 2
0.1%
170 6
0.4%
174 1
0.1%
175 1
0.1%
178 2
0.1%
180 8
0.5%
182 1
0.1%
190 4
0.2%
192 1
0.1%
195 2
0.1%
200 18
1.1%
210 3
0.2%
216 1
0.1%
220 4
0.2%
230 7
0.4%
235 1
0.1%
240 1
0.1%
241 1
0.1%
243 1
0.1%
245 1
0.1%
250 13
0.8%
255 1
0.1%
260 1
0.1%
270 3
0.2%
275 1
0.1%
280 3
0.2%
284 1
0.1%
294 1
0.1%
296 1
0.1%
297 2
0.1%
300 21
1.3%
310 3
0.2%
320 3
0.2%
325 1
0.1%
330 2
0.1%
338 1
0.1%
344 1
0.1%
350 4
0.2%
357 1
0.1%
360 2
0.1%
365 1
0.1%
370 1
0.1%
372 1
0.1%
380 2
0.1%
390 2
0.1%
400 6
0.4%
420 2
0.1%
440 1
0.1%
450 6
0.4%
455 1
0.1%
460 1
0.1%
475 1
0.1%
480 3
0.2%
497 1
0.1%
500 5
0.3%
520 1
0.1%
522 1
0.1%
525 1
0.1%
540 2
0.1%
550 1
0.1%
570 1
0.1%
600 6
0.4%
620 1
0.1%
650 3
0.2%
680 1
0.1%
697 1
0.1%
700 4
0.2%
730 1
0.1%
745 1
0.1%
750 2
0.1%
755 1
0.1%
780 1
0.1%
800 6
0.4%
810 1
0.1%
830 1
0.1%
840 1
0.1%
900 5
0.3%
905 1
0.1%
910 1
0.1%
920 1
0.1%
925 1
0.1%
930 1
0.1%
977 1
0.1%
1000 4
0.2%
1075 1
0.1%
1080 2
0.1%
1100 3
0.2%
1140 1
0.1%
1200 1
0.1%
1210 1
0.1%
1250 1
0.1%
1275 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1400 1
0.1%
1440 1
0.1%
1445 1
0.1%
1452 1
0.1%
1459 1
0.1%
1500 2
0.1%
1700 2
0.1%
1747 1
0.1%
1900 1
0.1%
2011 1
0.1%
2200 2
0.1%
3000 2
0.1%
3100 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
4250 1
0.1%
5900 1
0.1%
6100 1
0.1%
7600 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 964
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Read each category

Others

Notes
L3a. At the end of 2009, how many permanent, ft employees were production workers?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.