The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47748
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

% Permanent Full-Time Production Employees Received Formal Training In Last FY (l11a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1104
Invalid: 1531
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 876
End: 878
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring to the training programs run over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of permanent, full-time employees of the following categories received formal training? if easier please provide the total numbers (provide one or the other but not both)
- production full-time permanent employees trained
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
0.5%
0 No employees trained 36
3.3%
1 5
0.5%
2 6
0.5%
3 4
0.4%
4 3
0.3%
5 21
1.9%
6 1
0.1%
8 2
0.2%
10 51
4.6%
11 1
0.1%
12 3
0.3%
15 13
1.2%
17 2
0.2%
18 1
0.1%
20 60
5.4%
22 3
0.3%
25 20
1.8%
26 1
0.1%
29 1
0.1%
30 48
4.3%
33 3
0.3%
35 4
0.4%
40 27
2.4%
50 94
8.5%
55 1
0.1%
58 2
0.2%
60 36
3.3%
66 1
0.1%
70 34
3.1%
72 1
0.1%
75 4
0.4%
80 48
4.3%
81 1
0.1%
82 1
0.1%
85 3
0.3%
89 1
0.1%
90 19
1.7%
95 2
0.2%
100 535
48.5%
Sysmiss 1531
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
L11a. Percentage of production full-time employees received formal training in 2009
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.