The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47442
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Value Of Collateral Required For The Most Recent Credit/Loan (k15a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 819
Invalid: 1816
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 40000000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 993
End: 1003
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 40000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the approximate value of the collateral required?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 144
17.6%
1000 1
0.1%
5000 2
0.2%
6000 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
15000 3
0.4%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.2%
22000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
30000 6
0.7%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
40000 3
0.4%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 3
0.4%
56000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 7
0.9%
66700 1
0.1%
70000 3
0.4%
75000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 6
0.7%
85000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.2%
95000 1
0.1%
100000 20
2.4%
105000 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
114400 1
0.1%
120000 8
1%
130000 1
0.1%
139000 1
0.1%
140000 4
0.5%
150000 11
1.3%
160000 2
0.2%
160200 1
0.1%
170000 2
0.2%
180000 3
0.4%
200000 12
1.5%
225000 1
0.1%
240000 3
0.4%
245000 1
0.1%
250000 3
0.4%
267000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
282500 1
0.1%
290000 1
0.1%
300000 22
2.7%
304000 1
0.1%
320000 2
0.2%
330000 1
0.1%
350000 6
0.7%
360000 5
0.6%
370000 1
0.1%
378000 1
0.1%
380000 2
0.2%
390000 1
0.1%
400000 4
0.5%
417000 1
0.1%
420000 2
0.2%
450000 9
1.1%
453987 1
0.1%
468000 1
0.1%
470000 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
500000 27
3.3%
510000 1
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
560000 2
0.2%
570000 1
0.1%
600000 14
1.7%
650000 2
0.2%
660000 1
0.1%
700000 11
1.3%
720000 1
0.1%
725000 1
0.1%
750000 11
1.3%
800000 11
1.3%
840000 2
0.2%
850000 1
0.1%
852000 1
0.1%
875000 2
0.2%
880000 1
0.1%
900000 10
1.2%
920000 1
0.1%
940000 1
0.1%
950000 1
0.1%
1000000 44
5.4%
1001000 1
0.1%
1009000 1
0.1%
1100000 3
0.4%
1120000 1
0.1%
1136000 2
0.2%
1144000 1
0.1%
1150000 1
0.1%
1200000 15
1.8%
1250000 2
0.2%
1300000 3
0.4%
1344000 1
0.1%
1368000 1
0.1%
1375000 1
0.1%
1400000 3
0.4%
1420000 1
0.1%
1425000 1
0.1%
1450000 1
0.1%
1500000 23
2.8%
1568000 1
0.1%
1600000 2
0.2%
1625000 1
0.1%
1630000 1
0.1%
1650000 1
0.1%
1700000 2
0.2%
1704000 1
0.1%
1740000 1
0.1%
1800000 4
0.5%
1900000 1
0.1%
1960000 1
0.1%
2000000 21
2.6%
2100000 1
0.1%
2200000 1
0.1%
2250000 1
0.1%
2300000 1
0.1%
2400000 4
0.5%
2500000 6
0.7%
2502000 1
0.1%
2560000 1
0.1%
2700000 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
3000000 29
3.5%
3300000 3
0.4%
3465000 1
0.1%
3500000 9
1.1%
3795000 1
0.1%
4000000 13
1.6%
4350000 1
0.1%
4400000 1
0.1%
4500000 5
0.6%
4690000 1
0.1%
4800000 1
0.1%
4905000 1
0.1%
5000000 15
1.8%
5132000 1
0.1%
5280000 1
0.1%
5300000 1
0.1%
5500000 1
0.1%
5600000 1
0.1%
5620000 1
0.1%
5700000 1
0.1%
5720000 1
0.1%
6000000 15
1.8%
6200000 1
0.1%
6500000 2
0.2%
6846901 1
0.1%
7000000 3
0.4%
8000000 8
1%
8400000 2
0.2%
8500000 1
0.1%
8520000 1
0.1%
8700000 2
0.2%
8750000 1
0.1%
9000000 3
0.4%
10000000 13
1.6%
10500000 2
0.2%
11000000 2
0.2%
11120000 1
0.1%
11200000 1
0.1%
12000000 4
0.5%
13000000 2
0.2%
14000000 2
0.2%
15000000 9
1.1%
16000000 2
0.2%
18000000 2
0.2%
20000000 9
1.1%
21000000 1
0.1%
23000000 1
0.1%
24000000 1
0.1%
27000000 1
0.1%
29000000 1
0.1%
30000000 3
0.4%
33000000 2
0.2%
35000000 1
0.1%
39000000 1
0.1%
40000000 2
0.2%
45000000 1
0.1%
50000000 3
0.4%
50400000 1
0.1%
54000000 1
0.1%
60000000 3
0.4%
72000000 1
0.1%
75000000 1
0.1%
100000000 2
0.2%
120000000 1
0.1%
143950000 1
0.1%
180000000 1
0.1%
250000000 1
0.1%
300000000 2
0.2%
450000000 2
0.2%
40000000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1816
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.