The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47331
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Perception Of The Questions Regarding Opinions And Perceptions (a16)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1635
Invalid: 1000
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1038
End: 1038
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Interviewers please answer at end of the interview:
Literal question
It is my perception that the responses to the questions regarding opinions and perceptions:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Truthful 1301
79.6%
2 Somewhat truthful 319
19.5%
3 Not truthful 15
0.9%
Sysmiss 1000
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.