The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47466
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

% Of Water Supply (Used In Production) From Public Sources In Last Fiscal Year (c18)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1120
Invalid: 1515
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1044
End: 1046
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percent of this establishment’s water supply, used in the production process, was from public sources?

- percent water from public sources
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 1
0.1%
0 No water from public sources used in production 217
19.4%
1 2
0.2%
3 1
0.1%
5 6
0.5%
10 18
1.6%
15 4
0.4%
20 11
1%
30 8
0.7%
33 1
0.1%
40 3
0.3%
50 17
1.5%
60 9
0.8%
65 1
0.1%
70 10
0.9%
80 11
1%
90 14
1.3%
95 5
0.4%
99 1
0.1%
100 780
69.6%
Sysmiss 1515
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If the respondent said none, write 0
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.