The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47321
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Avg. days of inventory of most important input kept by establishment (d16)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1120
Invalid: 1515
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 365
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1062
End: 1064
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 365
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Now thinking about your current experience, at the time this establishment receives delivery of its
most important input, how many days of stock, measured in days of production, is available?

- days of inventory of main input
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 17
1.5%
0 23
2.1%
1 47
4.2%
2 33
2.9%
3 36
3.2%
4 15
1.3%
5 24
2.1%
6 4
0.4%
7 119
10.6%
8 4
0.4%
10 52
4.6%
12 6
0.5%
14 8
0.7%
15 139
12.4%
16 1
0.1%
18 1
0.1%
20 44
3.9%
21 7
0.6%
22 2
0.2%
23 1
0.1%
25 8
0.7%
28 1
0.1%
29 1
0.1%
30 165
14.7%
33 1
0.1%
35 4
0.4%
36 1
0.1%
38 2
0.2%
40 12
1.1%
42 1
0.1%
45 35
3.1%
50 4
0.4%
55 1
0.1%
60 108
9.6%
66 1
0.1%
70 5
0.4%
72 1
0.1%
75 6
0.5%
80 2
0.2%
90 91
8.1%
96 1
0.1%
100 1
0.1%
102 1
0.1%
105 1
0.1%
120 28
2.5%
145 1
0.1%
150 3
0.3%
160 1
0.1%
180 31
2.8%
210 1
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
240 4
0.4%
270 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
360 3
0.3%
365 8
0.7%
Sysmiss 1515
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If respondent requires clarification, define as stock on hand.
If don’t have stock, write zero.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.