The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47307
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Total Annual Costs Of Fuel In Last Fiscal Year (n2f)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1120
Invalid: 1515
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 171000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1100
End: 1108
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 171000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please provide the following information about this establishment:
- total annual costs of fuel
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 172
15.4%
-8 28
2.5%
0 104
9.3%
27 1
0.1%
158 1
0.1%
200 1
0.1%
400 1
0.1%
432 1
0.1%
500 2
0.2%
547 1
0.1%
600 2
0.2%
800 1
0.1%
960 1
0.1%
1000 3
0.3%
1009 1
0.1%
1200 2
0.2%
1500 4
0.4%
1750 1
0.1%
1800 2
0.2%
2000 7
0.6%
2400 6
0.5%
2500 2
0.2%
2730 1
0.1%
2862 1
0.1%
3000 9
0.8%
3240 1
0.1%
3500 2
0.2%
3600 6
0.5%
3697 1
0.1%
4000 9
0.8%
4192 1
0.1%
4200 2
0.2%
4500 1
0.1%
4800 6
0.5%
5000 26
2.3%
5064 1
0.1%
5300 1
0.1%
5700 1
0.1%
6000 17
1.5%
6046 1
0.1%
6180 1
0.1%
6190 1
0.1%
6193 1
0.1%
6682 1
0.1%
6720 1
0.1%
6773 1
0.1%
7000 6
0.5%
7200 8
0.7%
7280 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
7558 1
0.1%
8000 11
1%
8400 1
0.1%
8500 2
0.2%
9000 3
0.3%
9600 3
0.3%
9602 1
0.1%
9759 1
0.1%
9900 1
0.1%
10000 24
2.1%
10184 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11544 1
0.1%
11585 1
0.1%
11610 1
0.1%
12000 13
1.2%
12008 1
0.1%
12354 1
0.1%
12824 1
0.1%
12879 1
0.1%
12951 1
0.1%
13000 3
0.3%
13200 1
0.1%
13400 1
0.1%
13560 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
14122 1
0.1%
14400 3
0.3%
14500 1
0.1%
15000 20
1.8%
15400 1
0.1%
15600 1
0.1%
15925 1
0.1%
16000 4
0.4%
16800 1
0.1%
17064 1
0.1%
17940 1
0.1%
18000 13
1.2%
18004 1
0.1%
18500 1
0.1%
19468 1
0.1%
19757 1
0.1%
20000 21
1.9%
21000 1
0.1%
21600 1
0.1%
21900 1
0.1%
22000 5
0.4%
22320 1
0.1%
23000 2
0.2%
23971 1
0.1%
24000 7
0.6%
25000 14
1.3%
25730 1
0.1%
26000 1
0.1%
26216 1
0.1%
27000 2
0.2%
27098 1
0.1%
27873 1
0.1%
28020 1
0.1%
28800 2
0.2%
30000 22
2%
32200 1
0.1%
32252 1
0.1%
32400 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
33600 2
0.2%
34000 1
0.1%
34675 1
0.1%
36000 5
0.4%
36400 1
0.1%
38000 1
0.1%
38240 1
0.1%
39360 1
0.1%
39600 1
0.1%
40000 13
1.2%
40800 1
0.1%
41659 1
0.1%
42000 5
0.4%
43200 1
0.1%
45000 5
0.4%
47530 1
0.1%
48000 2
0.2%
50000 22
2%
51000 3
0.3%
52800 1
0.1%
53000 2
0.2%
53695 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
57000 1
0.1%
57780 1
0.1%
58000 3
0.3%
60000 17
1.5%
60436 1
0.1%
62251 1
0.1%
62400 1
0.1%
63000 1
0.1%
65000 2
0.2%
65901 1
0.1%
66000 2
0.2%
68369 1
0.1%
70000 4
0.4%
71800 2
0.2%
72000 1
0.1%
73000 1
0.1%
74516 1
0.1%
75000 2
0.2%
80000 11
1%
82000 1
0.1%
82341 1
0.1%
83000 2
0.2%
84000 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
85493 1
0.1%
86100 1
0.1%
87000 1
0.1%
87718 1
0.1%
90000 5
0.4%
91180 1
0.1%
93000 1
0.1%
94731 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
99423 1
0.1%
99609 1
0.1%
100000 20
1.8%
101000 1
0.1%
105000 1
0.1%
106707 1
0.1%
108000 2
0.2%
108598 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
110746 1
0.1%
111000 1
0.1%
112872 1
0.1%
113600 1
0.1%
114780 1
0.1%
115000 1
0.1%
118800 1
0.1%
120000 9
0.8%
121263 1
0.1%
121600 1
0.1%
126900 1
0.1%
128402 1
0.1%
130000 2
0.2%
131000 1
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
144000 3
0.3%
150000 10
0.9%
150774 1
0.1%
160000 2
0.2%
166000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
172800 1
0.1%
173000 1
0.1%
180000 3
0.3%
182500 1
0.1%
200000 16
1.4%
204000 1
0.1%
210000 2
0.2%
211200 1
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
230000 1
0.1%
240000 3
0.3%
244437 1
0.1%
250000 6
0.5%
260000 1
0.1%
269066 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
287000 1
0.1%
288000 1
0.1%
297000 1
0.1%
300000 14
1.3%
320000 1
0.1%
326086 1
0.1%
331700 1
0.1%
339596 1
0.1%
344354 1
0.1%
350000 2
0.2%
360000 4
0.4%
366000 1
0.1%
370000 1
0.1%
394492 1
0.1%
400000 5
0.4%
413000 1
0.1%
417514 1
0.1%
420000 1
0.1%
422000 1
0.1%
426000 1
0.1%
440000 1
0.1%
450000 3
0.3%
460000 1
0.1%
476559 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
500000 10
0.9%
503758 1
0.1%
530719 1
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
545800 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
580000 1
0.1%
600000 10
0.9%
650000 1
0.1%
663903 1
0.1%
690000 1
0.1%
690967 1
0.1%
700000 6
0.5%
720000 3
0.3%
732050 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
760375 1
0.1%
772000 1
0.1%
781000 1
0.1%
800000 4
0.4%
810000 1
0.1%
840000 2
0.2%
841404 1
0.1%
873228 1
0.1%
880000 2
0.2%
900000 3
0.3%
910000 1
0.1%
960000 2
0.2%
964065 1
0.1%
1000000 8
0.7%
1020000 1
0.1%
1025115 1
0.1%
1120000 1
0.1%
1128600 1
0.1%
1150000 1
0.1%
1200000 2
0.2%
1323000 1
0.1%
1342641 1
0.1%
1402500 1
0.1%
1430000 1
0.1%
1500000 4
0.4%
1715456 1
0.1%
1800000 3
0.3%
1862541 1
0.1%
1950000 1
0.1%
2005274 1
0.1%
2030000 1
0.1%
2300000 1
0.1%
2541990 1
0.1%
2684936 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
2830000 1
0.1%
3000000 3
0.3%
3279945 1
0.1%
3705000 1
0.1%
4000000 1
0.1%
4080000 1
0.1%
4470679 1
0.1%
4500000 1
0.1%
4608000 1
0.1%
5000000 3
0.3%
5800000 1
0.1%
6000000 6
0.5%
7500000 1
0.1%
9000000 2
0.2%
10000000 3
0.3%
11000000 1
0.1%
13000000 1
0.1%
15000000 1
0.1%
15933751 1
0.1%
16560000 1
0.1%
17000000 1
0.1%
21000000 1
0.1%
23000000 1
0.1%
25000000 1
0.1%
25138178 1
0.1%
30000000 1
0.1%
80000000 1
0.1%
99735000 1
0.1%
107000000 1
0.1%
171000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1515
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.