The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47781
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Cost For Establishment To Re-Purchase All Of Its Land And Buildings (n7b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1120
Invalid: 1515
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 14000000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1118
End: 1128
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 14000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If this establishment had to hypothetically purchase its own land and buildings, and machinery and equipment in use now, as they are in their current condition, how much would it cost to purchase each of the following?
- land and buildings
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 411
36.7%
-8 6
0.5%
-7 2
0.2%
0 23
2.1%
450 1
0.1%
500 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
3300 2
0.2%
4000 2
0.2%
6000 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
9800 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
11600 1
0.1%
12000 3
0.3%
15000 4
0.4%
16000 1
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
17200 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
18150 1
0.1%
20000 4
0.4%
25000 2
0.2%
26400 1
0.1%
26500 2
0.2%
30000 6
0.5%
32000 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
35000 2
0.2%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 3
0.3%
46000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
49500 2
0.2%
50000 5
0.4%
52000 1
0.1%
52500 1
0.1%
53000 1
0.1%
57000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
59400 1
0.1%
60000 4
0.4%
64480 1
0.1%
65000 4
0.4%
66000 1
0.1%
70000 5
0.4%
71250 1
0.1%
75000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 4
0.4%
84000 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
90000 6
0.5%
95000 1
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
99000 1
0.1%
100000 12
1.1%
105000 3
0.3%
109651 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
115500 1
0.1%
117250 1
0.1%
120000 5
0.4%
125000 1
0.1%
126500 1
0.1%
132000 1
0.1%
138600 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
143256 1
0.1%
146900 1
0.1%
150000 11
1%
160000 4
0.4%
165000 2
0.2%
167500 1
0.1%
175000 2
0.2%
180000 11
1%
190000 2
0.2%
195000 1
0.1%
200000 10
0.9%
210000 1
0.1%
230000 1
0.1%
231000 1
0.1%
235000 1
0.1%
240000 2
0.2%
250000 6
0.5%
260000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
272363 1
0.1%
280000 7
0.6%
285000 2
0.2%
290000 1
0.1%
300000 24
2.1%
320000 2
0.2%
330000 1
0.1%
343000 1
0.1%
348000 1
0.1%
350000 7
0.6%
390000 2
0.2%
396000 1
0.1%
400000 10
0.9%
420000 2
0.2%
426000 1
0.1%
448000 1
0.1%
450000 3
0.3%
487500 1
0.1%
490000 1
0.1%
500000 15
1.3%
520000 1
0.1%
526213 1
0.1%
541000 1
0.1%
550000 2
0.2%
560000 1
0.1%
576180 1
0.1%
580000 1
0.1%
594000 1
0.1%
600000 8
0.7%
650000 2
0.2%
660000 1
0.1%
695000 1
0.1%
700000 5
0.4%
730000 2
0.2%
750000 4
0.4%
800000 13
1.2%
815000 1
0.1%
843000 1
0.1%
855000 2
0.2%
858000 1
0.1%
870000 1
0.1%
900000 2
0.2%
980000 1
0.1%
1000000 24
2.1%
1050000 1
0.1%
1056000 1
0.1%
1100000 1
0.1%
1140000 1
0.1%
1144000 1
0.1%
1150000 1
0.1%
1200000 10
0.9%
1215000 1
0.1%
1300000 2
0.2%
1305000 1
0.1%
1400000 3
0.3%
1420000 1
0.1%
1425000 1
0.1%
1430000 1
0.1%
1485000 1
0.1%
1494000 1
0.1%
1500000 16
1.4%
1600000 7
0.6%
1650000 1
0.1%
1660000 1
0.1%
1700000 2
0.2%
1750000 1
0.1%
1800000 2
0.2%
1820000 1
0.1%
1920000 1
0.1%
1932000 1
0.1%
1950000 1
0.1%
1998000 1
0.1%
2000000 16
1.4%
2100000 1
0.1%
2200000 2
0.2%
2240000 1
0.1%
2300000 1
0.1%
2400000 3
0.3%
2440000 1
0.1%
2500000 8
0.7%
2610000 1
0.1%
2640000 1
0.1%
2800000 4
0.4%
2860000 1
0.1%
3000000 14
1.3%
3200000 2
0.2%
3300000 1
0.1%
3408000 1
0.1%
3500000 4
0.4%
3600000 1
0.1%
3700000 1
0.1%
3920000 1
0.1%
4000000 9
0.8%
4200000 3
0.3%
4230000 1
0.1%
4292000 1
0.1%
4300000 1
0.1%
4500000 6
0.5%
4643800 1
0.1%
5000000 12
1.1%
5720000 1
0.1%
5850000 1
0.1%
6000000 9
0.8%
6500000 2
0.2%
6600000 2
0.2%
6800000 2
0.2%
7000000 8
0.7%
7500000 4
0.4%
7755000 1
0.1%
8000000 3
0.3%
8500000 1
0.1%
8900000 1
0.1%
9000000 6
0.5%
9088000 1
0.1%
9750000 1
0.1%
9900000 1
0.1%
10000000 7
0.6%
10500000 2
0.2%
11000000 2
0.2%
11400000 1
0.1%
11740000 1
0.1%
12000000 7
0.6%
13000000 1
0.1%
13600000 1
0.1%
14000000 5
0.4%
14250000 1
0.1%
14500000 1
0.1%
15000000 3
0.3%
16000000 3
0.3%
16500000 1
0.1%
18000000 3
0.3%
20000000 7
0.6%
20810808 1
0.1%
21000000 1
0.1%
22400000 1
0.1%
24000000 2
0.2%
25000000 3
0.3%
25937224 1
0.1%
28000000 2
0.2%
29000000 1
0.1%
30000000 9
0.8%
31000000 1
0.1%
32000000 1
0.1%
33250000 1
0.1%
35000000 4
0.4%
35969535 1
0.1%
36000000 2
0.2%
39000000 1
0.1%
40000000 5
0.4%
40200000 1
0.1%
45000000 2
0.2%
46000000 2
0.2%
50000000 2
0.2%
57000000 1
0.1%
58000000 1
0.1%
60000000 4
0.4%
66000000 1
0.1%
70000000 2
0.2%
80000000 1
0.1%
82500000 1
0.1%
90000000 1
0.1%
100000000 2
0.2%
118000000 1
0.1%
120000000 1
0.1%
125000000 1
0.1%
127000000 1
0.1%
137676000 1
0.1%
138342262 1
0.1%
150000000 4
0.4%
160000000 1
0.1%
180000000 2
0.2%
200000000 1
0.1%
250000000 2
0.2%
400000000 1
0.1%
600000000 1
0.1%
14000000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1515
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.