The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47461
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Specify The Internationally-Recognized Quality Certifications (b8x)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 202
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1144
End: 1225
Width: 82
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please specify the internationally-recognized quality certifications
Categories
Value Category Cases
Adex 1
0.5%
Basc, Iso 9001, Osha 1
0.5%
Calidad De GestióN Empresarial 1
0.5%
Fsc 22000 2
1%
Fsc 22000, Iso 9000, Haccp 1
0.5%
Fssc 22000 1
0.5%
Global G.A.P. 1
0.5%
Good Management Practices 1
0.5%
Good Managemet Practices 2
1%
Good Managemet Practices Food Management 1
0.5%
Good Managemet Practices, Haacp 1
0.5%
Gots 1
0.5%
Haacp 2
1%
Haacp, Gmp B2, Gmp B3, Sqf, Isoo 9001, Iso 14001, Ifo Rs, Basc 1
0.5%
Haacp, Ifs 1
0.5%
Haccp 8
4%
Haccp, Brc, Aib 1
0.5%
Hseq 1
0.5%
Imo 1
0.5%
Iso 7
3.5%
Iso 10000, Iso 20000, Among Others 1
0.5%
Iso 13485, Iso 9001 1
0.5%
Iso 14000 2
1%
Iso 14000, Iso 9000 1
0.5%
Iso 14000, Iso 9001, Haacp 1
0.5%
Iso 14001 6
3%
Iso 14001, Iso 9001, Iso 18001 1
0.5%
Iso 14001, Ohsas 18001 1
0.5%
Iso 18000, Iso 14000 1
0.5%
Iso 20000, Good Management Practices 1
0.5%
Iso 21469 1
0.5%
Iso 22000 1
0.5%
Iso 29000 1
0.5%
Iso 39001 1
0.5%
Iso 9000 24
11.9%
Iso 9000, Asme 1
0.5%
Iso 9000, Basc 1
0.5%
Iso 9000, Brc 1
0.5%
Iso 9000, Iso 14000 2
1%
Iso 9000, Iso 9012 1
0.5%
Iso 9001 76
37.6%
Iso 9001, Fair Trade 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 13485 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001 8
4%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Iso 18001 5
2.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Iso 18001, 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Ohsas 2
1%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Ohsas 18001 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Ohsas 18001, 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 14001, Ohsas 18001,Senur Certification 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 22000 3
1.5%
Iso 9001, Iso 27001 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Jap 1
0.5%
Iso 9001, Ohsas 18001, 1
0.5%
Iso 9002 3
1.5%
Iso, Basc 1
0.5%
Nippon Kaiji Kyokai - Class K 1
0.5%
Ohsas 18001 1
0.5%
Promperu Certification 1
0.5%
Quality Vertifications 1
0.5%
This Is Not A Certification 1
0.5%
Usda Organic, Jas (Japanese Agricultural Standard), Gb-Org-05 Eu Agricultural 1
0.5%
Usda Organic, Jas, Fair Trade, Utz, Vegan Certified, Gluten Free, Haccpfda, Kosher 1
0.5%
Wrap 1
0.5%
Wrap, Oekotex 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.