The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47394
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Percentage Of Inputs Provided As Mutually Agreed? (ASCd7)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1003
Invalid: 1632
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1332
End: 1334
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment’s material inputs, supplies, or finished goods and materials purchased to resell were provided as mutually agreed, that is without problems, disputes, or delays?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 17
1.7%
0 16
1.6%
1 2
0.2%
2 4
0.4%
3 1
0.1%
4 1
0.1%
5 4
0.4%
6 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
10 10
1%
15 3
0.3%
20 10
1%
30 6
0.6%
40 7
0.7%
50 17
1.7%
60 16
1.6%
65 2
0.2%
70 37
3.7%
75 6
0.6%
80 114
11.4%
85 16
1.6%
87 2
0.2%
90 158
15.8%
92 2
0.2%
94 1
0.1%
95 93
9.3%
96 1
0.1%
97 5
0.5%
98 29
2.9%
99 26
2.6%
100 395
39.4%
Sysmiss 1632
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.