The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47459
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

How Easy To Achieve Its Production Targets? (ASCr7)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1003
Invalid: 1632
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1376
End: 1377
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how easy or difficult was it for this establishment to achieve its production or sales targets? examples of production or sales targets are: production, quality, efficiency, waste, on-time delivery.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.2%
1 Possible to achieve without much effort 30
3%
2 Possible to achieve with some effort 43
4.3%
3 Possible to achieve with normal amount of effort 431
43%
4 Possible to achieve with more than normal effort 405
40.4%
5 Only possible to achieve with extraordinary effort 60
6%
6 No production or service provision targets 32
3.2%
Sysmiss 1632
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Show card 11
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.