The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47500
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Other (Specify) (ASCe12x)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 15
Type: Discrete
Start: 1391
End: 1596
Width: 206
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following practices of unregistered or informal firms affects your establishment the most?
other effect (specify _______)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Adulteration 2
13.3%
Buying To Informal Suppliers 1
6.7%
Contraband 2
13.3%
Contraband Products 1
6.7%
Informal Companies Work In A Predatory Way While Shielding On A Law Which Allows Them To Do It Since Is For Human Consumption But Actually Is Used For Fishmeal Which Is Considered In Guvernmental Statistics 1
6.7%
Informal Suppliers 1
6.7%
Issues With The Peruvian Fda 1
6.7%
Sale Of Contraband Spare Parts 1
6.7%
Similar Or Piracy Products Of The Same Brand Offered By Informal Competitors 1
6.7%
Smuggling 1
6.7%
Stolen Or Contraband Products Offered By Informal Companies 1
6.7%
Transport Piracy (Illegal Drivers) 1
6.7%
Unfair Competitivity Due To Theft And Contraband 1
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.