The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47935
Downloads
2588
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Total Number of Open Lines of Credit and Outstanding Loans Held By This Establis (k15b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 774
Invalid: 1861
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2599
End: 2600
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total number of open lines of credit or outstanding held by this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 57
7.4%
1 191
24.7%
2 179
23.1%
3 144
18.6%
4 77
9.9%
5 52
6.7%
6 28
3.6%
7 13
1.7%
8 13
1.7%
9 4
0.5%
10 10
1.3%
12 4
0.5%
13 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1861
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total number of outstanding lines of credit or loans: an outstanding loan is a loan with principal value has not yet been fully repaid. An outstanding open line of credit is one from which the establishment have withdrawn funds and have not yet fully repaid.
Question post text
-9 -> go to question k.15d
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.