The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47547
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Total Outstanding Balance of All Open Lines of Credit and Loans Held By This Est (k15c)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 717
Invalid: 1918
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2268000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2601
End: 2610
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2268000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total value of open lines of credit or outstanding loans held by this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 208
29%
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
700 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
5000 2
0.3%
5200 1
0.1%
6000 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
10000 5
0.7%
12000 2
0.3%
15000 2
0.3%
16250 1
0.1%
16750 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
19000 2
0.3%
19200 1
0.1%
20000 10
1.4%
22000 1
0.1%
25000 6
0.8%
28000 2
0.3%
29500 1
0.1%
30000 8
1.1%
32500 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 8
1.1%
45000 2
0.3%
48900 1
0.1%
50000 13
1.8%
60000 6
0.8%
65000 1
0.1%
66000 1
0.1%
70000 6
0.8%
75000 1
0.1%
79000 1
0.1%
80000 14
2%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 11
1.5%
100000 7
1%
110000 3
0.4%
113750 1
0.1%
114000 1
0.1%
115000 1
0.1%
120000 5
0.7%
130000 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
149000 1
0.1%
150000 6
0.8%
154000 1
0.1%
160000 1
0.1%
161500 1
0.1%
167000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.3%
185000 2
0.3%
189000 1
0.1%
190000 2
0.3%
200000 15
2.1%
210000 3
0.4%
220000 4
0.6%
224000 1
0.1%
225000 1
0.1%
230000 3
0.4%
241230 1
0.1%
250000 5
0.7%
260000 2
0.3%
270000 1
0.1%
280000 4
0.6%
290000 1
0.1%
300000 13
1.8%
310000 1
0.1%
320000 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
350000 6
0.8%
370000 2
0.3%
380000 1
0.1%
390000 2
0.3%
400000 11
1.5%
410000 1
0.1%
420000 1
0.1%
450000 6
0.8%
480000 2
0.3%
490000 1
0.1%
500000 20
2.8%
550000 1
0.1%
600000 9
1.3%
636000 1
0.1%
639322 1
0.1%
650000 1
0.1%
656900 1
0.1%
680000 1
0.1%
700000 6
0.8%
750000 2
0.3%
800000 4
0.6%
850000 3
0.4%
879000 1
0.1%
900000 5
0.7%
1000000 18
2.5%
1100000 2
0.3%
1200000 3
0.4%
1300000 1
0.1%
1330000 1
0.1%
1400000 2
0.3%
1485000 1
0.1%
1500000 7
1%
1600000 2
0.3%
1700000 1
0.1%
1750000 1
0.1%
1800000 1
0.1%
1890000 1
0.1%
1900000 2
0.3%
2000000 9
1.3%
2200000 1
0.1%
2445000 1
0.1%
2486400 1
0.1%
2500000 2
0.3%
2540000 1
0.1%
2640000 1
0.1%
2688000 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
2900000 1
0.1%
3000000 10
1.4%
3200000 2
0.3%
3300000 3
0.4%
3500000 2
0.3%
3900000 1
0.1%
4000000 5
0.7%
4029817 1
0.1%
4500000 2
0.3%
5000000 5
0.7%
5036000 1
0.1%
5250000 1
0.1%
6000000 4
0.6%
6400000 1
0.1%
6500000 1
0.1%
6544000 1
0.1%
7000000 6
0.8%
8000000 4
0.6%
8400000 1
0.1%
8750000 1
0.1%
9000000 1
0.1%
10000000 5
0.7%
10500000 1
0.1%
10757125 1
0.1%
11000000 2
0.3%
12000000 4
0.6%
13500000 1
0.1%
14000000 2
0.3%
15000000 5
0.7%
17000000 1
0.1%
18000000 2
0.3%
19740000 1
0.1%
20000000 9
1.3%
21000000 3
0.4%
23000000 1
0.1%
24500000 2
0.3%
25000000 2
0.3%
27000000 1
0.1%
28000000 1
0.1%
29000000 1
0.1%
30000000 7
1%
33000000 1
0.1%
35000000 1
0.1%
42000000 1
0.1%
45000000 2
0.3%
46280000 1
0.1%
50000000 3
0.4%
56326400 1
0.1%
60000000 3
0.4%
73920000 1
0.1%
75000000 1
0.1%
82000000 1
0.1%
84400000 1
0.1%
95000000 1
0.1%
100000000 1
0.1%
119000000 1
0.1%
120000000 2
0.3%
150000000 3
0.4%
200000000 1
0.1%
201000000 1
0.1%
235200000 1
0.1%
500000000 1
0.1%
600000000 1
0.1%
719730000 1
0.1%
840000000 1
0.1%
1000000000 1
0.1%
2268000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1918
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.