The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47616
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

What Was The Main Reason For Not Completing The Application Online? (ASCk19)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 265
Invalid: 2370
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2617
End: 2618
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main reason for not completing the application online?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 9
3.4%
1 Option to complete application online was not available 53
20%
2 The process was too complex 33
12.5%
3 Lack of a reliable or secure internet connection 16
6%
4 Uncertainty about the legal status of this financing mechanism 19
7.2%
5 Reluctance to share the required business or personal data online 32
12.1%
7 Other 103
38.9%
Sysmiss 2370
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If k16 is “no” go to asc.K22
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.