The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47620
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Second Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1bx)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 61
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2727
End: 2776
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
- position in the firm
- second respondent
Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 14
23%
Accountant Area Coordinator 1
1.6%
Accounting Assistant 6
9.8%
Accounting Coordinator 1
1.6%
Accounting Holder 1
1.6%
Administration And Finance Manager 1
1.6%
Administrative And Logistics Manager 1
1.6%
Administrative Manager 4
6.6%
Administrator 1
1.6%
Chairman 1
1.6%
Chief Financial Officer 1
1.6%
Chief On Imports 1
1.6%
Commercial Manager 1
1.6%
External Consultant 1
1.6%
Finance Assistant 1
1.6%
Financial Manager 1
1.6%
General Accountant 2
3.3%
General Manager 4
6.6%
Head Of Credits 1
1.6%
Head Of Human Resources 1
1.6%
Human Resources Area Secretary 1
1.6%
Human Resources Assistant 1
1.6%
Human Resources Manager 1
1.6%
In Charge Of The Development Of The Concessionaire 1
1.6%
Management Assistant 1
1.6%
Management Executive 1
1.6%
Manager 1
1.6%
Manager Assistant 1
1.6%
Owner 1
1.6%
Payroll Analyst 1
1.6%
Production Manager 1
1.6%
Project Manager 1
1.6%
Representative 2
3.3%
Sales Manager 1
1.6%
Shareholder 1
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enter 1 when years with the firm is less than one. For gender 1: male, 2: female
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.