The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47784
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2025
Invalid: 610
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2015
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 327
End: 330
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2015
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 26
1.3%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1850 1
0%
1854 2
0.1%
1895 1
0%
1896 1
0%
1898 1
0%
1901 1
0%
1906 1
0%
1910 2
0.1%
1912 3
0.1%
1915 1
0%
1917 1
0%
1922 1
0%
1926 1
0%
1928 3
0.1%
1929 1
0%
1931 2
0.1%
1932 2
0.1%
1934 4
0.2%
1935 1
0%
1936 2
0.1%
1937 1
0%
1939 1
0%
1940 2
0.1%
1941 1
0%
1942 4
0.2%
1943 3
0.1%
1945 2
0.1%
1946 2
0.1%
1948 4
0.2%
1949 5
0.2%
1950 3
0.1%
1951 4
0.2%
1952 3
0.1%
1953 3
0.1%
1954 10
0.5%
1955 5
0.2%
1956 5
0.2%
1957 3
0.1%
1958 4
0.2%
1959 5
0.2%
1960 6
0.3%
1961 5
0.2%
1962 5
0.2%
1963 12
0.6%
1964 11
0.5%
1965 11
0.5%
1966 18
0.9%
1967 13
0.6%
1968 9
0.4%
1969 11
0.5%
1970 12
0.6%
1971 8
0.4%
1972 11
0.5%
1973 8
0.4%
1974 8
0.4%
1975 12
0.6%
1976 16
0.8%
1977 23
1.1%
1978 14
0.7%
1979 25
1.2%
1980 29
1.4%
1981 17
0.8%
1982 21
1%
1983 28
1.4%
1984 22
1.1%
1985 43
2.1%
1986 35
1.7%
1987 28
1.4%
1988 25
1.2%
1989 30
1.5%
1990 48
2.4%
1991 39
1.9%
1992 55
2.7%
1993 73
3.6%
1994 67
3.3%
1995 91
4.5%
1996 63
3.1%
1997 72
3.6%
1998 88
4.3%
1999 64
3.2%
2000 89
4.4%
2001 67
3.3%
2002 84
4.1%
2003 69
3.4%
2004 63
3.1%
2005 95
4.7%
2006 76
3.8%
2007 61
3%
2008 42
2.1%
2009 40
2%
2010 15
0.7%
2011 4
0.2%
2012 6
0.3%
2013 4
0.2%
2014 5
0.2%
2015 1
0%
Sysmiss 610
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
-7 -> terminate
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.