The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47672
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Next 3yrs:foresee using programs/tech assist/training on IT/mgmt/accnting/other (LACp15)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 1635
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2892
End: 2893
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the next three years, this establishment envisages to use any programs, technical assistance or training on information technology, management, accounting or other functions as marketing, logistics etc.?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 22
2.2%
1 Yes 892
89.2%
2 No 86
8.6%
Sysmiss 1635
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Ask question lac.P16 only if the establishment uses any of the services or programs listed above (at least one answer “yes” to the following five questions):
lac.P1
lac.P4
lac.P7
lac.P10
lac.P13
if not (answer is “no” to questions lac.P1 , - lac.P4 , - lac.P7 , - lac.P10 ,- lac.P13), go to the next section.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.