The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47770
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Impact of services used in last 3 yrs: Reduced unit production costs (LACp16e)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 822
Invalid: 1813
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2902
End: 2903
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have any of the programs and services used in the last three years by this establishment had any of the following impacts?

- reduced unit production costs
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 9
1.1%
1 Yes 517
62.9%
2 No 296
36%
Sysmiss 1813
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.