The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47772
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Have any of these unfilled vacancies being vacant for more than four months? (LACl10c)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 352
Invalid: 2283
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2918
End: 2919
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have any of these unfilled vacancies being vacant for more than four months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 1
0.3%
1 Yes 134
38.1%
2 No 217
61.6%
Sysmiss 2283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.