The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47560
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Other Cost Of Production (n2j)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 760
Invalid: 1875
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 111859000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2947
End: 2955
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 111859000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please provide the following information about this establishment:
- other cost of production not included above
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don’t know 197
25.9%
0 101
13.3%
100 1
0.1%
250 1
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
500 1
0.1%
600 4
0.5%
800 1
0.1%
960 1
0.1%
1000 4
0.5%
1200 3
0.4%
1362 1
0.1%
1500 1
0.1%
1680 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 12
1.6%
2400 3
0.4%
3000 4
0.5%
3240 1
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
3920 1
0.1%
4000 2
0.3%
4370 1
0.1%
4800 3
0.4%
4941 1
0.1%
5000 17
2.2%
6000 5
0.7%
6438 1
0.1%
7000 2
0.3%
7200 4
0.5%
7740 1
0.1%
8000 3
0.4%
9610 1
0.1%
10000 24
3.2%
10262 1
0.1%
10600 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
11400 1
0.1%
12000 6
0.8%
12720 1
0.1%
13400 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
14400 1
0.1%
14834 1
0.1%
15000 6
0.8%
16000 1
0.1%
16200 1
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
17541 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
18850 1
0.1%
20000 8
1.1%
22000 1
0.1%
22300 1
0.1%
24000 2
0.3%
24575 1
0.1%
25000 3
0.4%
26160 1
0.1%
30000 9
1.2%
34000 1
0.1%
36000 2
0.3%
40000 7
0.9%
42000 1
0.1%
42555 1
0.1%
45000 2
0.3%
46000 1
0.1%
50000 19
2.5%
51720 1
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
60000 3
0.4%
64111 1
0.1%
70000 3
0.4%
71500 1
0.1%
80000 4
0.5%
81950 1
0.1%
82404 1
0.1%
84000 1
0.1%
86225 1
0.1%
89200 1
0.1%
90000 5
0.7%
95468 1
0.1%
97775 1
0.1%
98000 1
0.1%
100000 14
1.8%
103000 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
120000 1
0.1%
125000 3
0.4%
128800 1
0.1%
130000 1
0.1%
132000 1
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
150000 6
0.8%
156000 1
0.1%
161052 1
0.1%
173000 1
0.1%
173045 1
0.1%
182108 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
200000 10
1.3%
210000 1
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
225948 1
0.1%
233525 1
0.1%
250000 1
0.1%
260000 2
0.3%
270000 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
291669 1
0.1%
300000 9
1.2%
303319 1
0.1%
347276 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
351815 1
0.1%
375000 1
0.1%
400000 7
0.9%
410611 1
0.1%
416218 1
0.1%
420000 2
0.3%
427228 1
0.1%
429000 1
0.1%
480000 1
0.1%
486157 1
0.1%
500000 9
1.2%
539600 1
0.1%
557448 1
0.1%
579300 1
0.1%
580000 1
0.1%
599000 1
0.1%
600000 7
0.9%
625000 1
0.1%
630000 1
0.1%
650000 1
0.1%
654000 1
0.1%
700000 3
0.4%
784404 1
0.1%
800000 3
0.4%
827924 1
0.1%
880000 1
0.1%
950000 1
0.1%
1000000 10
1.3%
1035000 1
0.1%
1050000 1
0.1%
1130000 1
0.1%
1325000 1
0.1%
1350000 1
0.1%
1380000 1
0.1%
1450000 1
0.1%
1458000 1
0.1%
1500000 4
0.5%
1518432 1
0.1%
1600000 3
0.4%
1610000 1
0.1%
1700000 1
0.1%
1707161 1
0.1%
1744153 1
0.1%
1766340 1
0.1%
1828207 1
0.1%
1900000 2
0.3%
1910000 1
0.1%
2000000 9
1.2%
2107872 1
0.1%
2213400 1
0.1%
2380000 1
0.1%
2400000 1
0.1%
2500000 2
0.3%
2524955 1
0.1%
2784718 1
0.1%
2850000 1
0.1%
2880000 1
0.1%
2995377 1
0.1%
3000000 5
0.7%
3300000 1
0.1%
3500000 2
0.3%
3600000 2
0.3%
3750000 1
0.1%
3768900 1
0.1%
4000000 1
0.1%
4050000 1
0.1%
4473448 1
0.1%
4500000 1
0.1%
4543761 1
0.1%
4600000 1
0.1%
4720000 1
0.1%
4900000 1
0.1%
5000000 1
0.1%
5030000 1
0.1%
5520000 1
0.1%
5700000 1
0.1%
6000000 1
0.1%
7000000 3
0.4%
7206000 1
0.1%
8000000 2
0.3%
9000000 2
0.3%
10946357 1
0.1%
11738624 1
0.1%
12384000 1
0.1%
13000000 1
0.1%
13200000 1
0.1%
14000000 1
0.1%
14769520 1
0.1%
14859584 1
0.1%
15000000 2
0.3%
17455066 1
0.1%
18000000 2
0.3%
22000000 1
0.1%
22676946 1
0.1%
23000000 1
0.1%
24043576 1
0.1%
24225000 1
0.1%
27832759 1
0.1%
28092180 1
0.1%
29000000 1
0.1%
30000000 2
0.3%
30580000 1
0.1%
31770717 1
0.1%
36000000 1
0.1%
43000000 1
0.1%
50000000 1
0.1%
58000000 1
0.1%
95000000 1
0.1%
100000000 1
0.1%
111859000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1875
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Show card 28
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.