The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47679
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Longest number of days to clear customs when exporting directly (d5)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 163
Invalid: 2472
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 120
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3025
End: 3027
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 120
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], when this establishment exported goods directly,
what was the average number of days that it took from the time this establishment’s goods arrived to
their main point of exit (e.G., port, airport) until the time these goods cleared customs? and what
was the longest number of days?
- longest number of days to clear customs
Interviewer instructions
If the respondent said less than one day, write 1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.