The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47582
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Who was the principal buyer for this establishment’s output? (d9)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 2003
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3031
End: 3032
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], the main buyer of your output was?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 1
0.2%
1 La casa matriz de este establecimiento o establecimientos af 10
1.6%
2 Empresas privadas grandes con más de 100 empleados 216
34.2%
3 Empresas privadas medianas con entre 20 y 100 empleados 124
19.6%
4 Empresas privadas pequeñas con menos de 20 empleados 96
15.2%
5 Individuos 139
22%
6 El gobierno o agencias de gobierno 39
6.2%
7 Otro 7
1.1%
9 No sabe 0
0%
Sysmiss 2003
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Show card 6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.