The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47716
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Main destination of main product: country (Lt4bx)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3063
End: 3076
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what is the primary destination of this establishment’s
main product? (main destination: place where is sold the main share of the product)
- country
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 57
15.8%
Alemania 3
0.8%
Bolivia 2
0.6%
Chile 1
0.3%
China 5
1.4%
Colombia 2
0.6%
Ecuador 4
1.1%
Estados Unidos 28
7.8%
Francia 1
0.3%
Inglaterra 2
0.6%
Italia 1
0.3%
Japón 4
1.1%
Mexico 3
0.8%
Perú 238
66.1%
Puerto Rico 2
0.6%
Venezuela 7
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If the product is sold in the same place where is produced, write -7 and go to question lt.30
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.