The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47713
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Others (Lt7bx)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 40
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3130
End: 3141
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the last shipment to the primary destination of the establishment’s main product, what was its
size (volume or weight)?
- other specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
Bolsas 1
2.5%
Cajas 3
7.5%
Cilindros 1
2.5%
Galones 3
7.5%
Litros 1
2.5%
Metros 1
2.5%
Pies cúbicos 2
5%
Unidades 28
70%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.