The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47557
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Cost of last main product shipment to main destination (Lt8)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 2332
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3142
End: 3148
Width: 7
Range: -9 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the transportation cost for the last shipment of the establishment’s main product to its primary destination?
Interviewer instructions
If the primary destination is outside the country, please indicate the transportation cost net of any fees charged at that port of exit (e.G. Customs fees, port or airport fees, cargo handling fees, etc.).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.