The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47531
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Degree of obstacle for current operations: zoning restrictions (g30b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 123
Invalid: 2512
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3204
End: 3205
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell me if you think that access to land is no obstacle, a minor obstacle, a major obstacle,
or a very severe obstacle to the current operations of this establishment.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 No sabe 5
4.1%
-7 No corresponde 8
6.5%
0 Ningún obstáculo 55
44.7%
1 Obstáculo menor 14
11.4%
2 Obstáculo moderado 18
14.6%
3 Obstáculo grave 14
11.4%
4 Obstáculo muy grave 9
7.3%
Sysmiss 2512
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Show card 11
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.