The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47568
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Weeks for courts to reach judgment (h4)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 2565
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 208
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3214
End: 3216
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 208
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to the most recent resolved dispute for which the court system was used and a court judgment was made, how many weeks did it take the courts to come to judgment on this dispute? calculate time to reach a judgment from the day the establishment first took court action until the moment a judgment was made.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.