The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47529
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Weeks for court enforcement to take place (h6)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 2597
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 104
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3219
End: 3221
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 104
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to the most recent resolved dispute for which a legal proceeding was initiated, a court judgment was made, and judgment was enforced, how many weeks did the enforcement (execution) of the court judgment take (from the moment of the issuance of the court decision until the moment payment was resolved)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.