The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47548
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Agreement with: The court system is Quick (h7b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 2003
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3222
End: 3223
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell me if you agree, according to the scale of the card (show card 12). Sentences are
about how the court system handles business disputes between private parties, including matters of
payment for goods or services, liability, and property right enforcement, but not labor disputes. The
court system is
- quick
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 No sabe 34
5.4%
1 Totalmente en desacuerdo 454
71.8%
2 Tiende a estar en desacuerdo 132
20.9%
3 Tiende a estar de acuerdo 10
1.6%
4 Totalmente de acuerdo 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 2003
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.