The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47552
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Agreement with: The court system is Affordable (h7c)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 2003
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3224
End: 3225
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell me if you agree, according to the scale of the card (show card 12). Sentences are
about how the court system handles business disputes between private parties, including matters of
payment for goods or services, liability, and property right enforcement, but not labor disputes. The
court system is
- affordable
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 No sabe 50
7.9%
1 Totalmente en desacuerdo 206
32.6%
2 Tiende a estar en desacuerdo 151
23.9%
3 Tiende a estar de acuerdo 180
28.5%
4 Totalmente de acuerdo 45
7.1%
Sysmiss 2003
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.