The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47571
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Degree of obstacle for the current operation: macroeconomic instability (j30d)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 2003
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3242
End: 3243
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the level of obstacle of the next items to the functioning of this establishment?
- macroeconomic instability
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 No sabe 0
0%
-7 No corresponde 8
1.3%
0 Ningún obstáculo 113
17.9%
1 Obstáculo menor 99
15.7%
2 Obstáculo moderado 182
28.8%
3 Obstáculo grave 162
25.6%
4 Obstáculo muy grave 68
10.8%
Sysmiss 2003
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Read every category - show card 16
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.