The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47654
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Proportion of purchases of fixed assets financed from other sources (k5h)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 410
Invalid: 2225
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3275
End: 3277
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please estimate the proportion of this
establishment’s purchase of fixed assets that was financed from each of the following sources?
- other
Interviewer instructions
Show card 18
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.