The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47308
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

% Electricity From Generator Owned/Shared By The Establishment In Last Fiscal Yr (c11)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 486
Invalid: 2149
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 359
End: 361
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment‘s electricity came from a generator or generators that the establishment owned or shared?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 57
11.7%
0 71
14.6%
1 136
28%
2 34
7%
3 18
3.7%
4 1
0.2%
5 54
11.1%
6 1
0.2%
7 3
0.6%
8 2
0.4%
10 33
6.8%
12 2
0.4%
13 1
0.2%
15 9
1.9%
20 13
2.7%
25 4
0.8%
30 9
1.9%
40 4
0.8%
50 12
2.5%
60 1
0.2%
80 5
1%
95 2
0.4%
100 14
2.9%
Sysmiss 2149
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.