The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47506
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

How Many Days Did It Take For You To Obtain A Water Connection? (c13)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 193
Invalid: 2442
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1460
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 364
End: 367
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 1460
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In reference to that application for a water connection, approximately how many days did it take to obtain it from the day of the application to the day the service was received?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 11
5.7%
-6 Still in process 35
18.1%
-5 Application denied 4
2.1%
1 One minute or less 2
1%
2 3
1.6%
3 1
0.5%
4 1
0.5%
5 2
1%
6 1
0.5%
7 13
6.7%
8 2
1%
10 2
1%
14 2
1%
15 9
4.7%
20 8
4.1%
21 3
1.6%
30 24
12.4%
36 1
0.5%
40 2
1%
45 4
2.1%
50 1
0.5%
60 18
9.3%
73 1
0.5%
90 20
10.4%
120 5
2.6%
150 1
0.5%
180 8
4.1%
240 2
1%
365 3
1.6%
720 1
0.5%
730 2
1%
1460 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 2442
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Wait for a water connection: period in days between when the application was completed and submitted until the connection was provided.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.