The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47694
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Second ranked obstacle to the current operations of this establishment (m1b)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 2003
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3360
End: 3361
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Second most serious obstacle
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Acceso al financiamiento (disponibilidad, costos, etc) 27
4.3%
2 Acceso a los terrenos 10
1.6%
3 Licencias y permisos de negocios 13
2.1%
4 Corrupción 44
7%
5 Delitos, robo y desorden 58
9.2%
6 Regulaciones de aduanas y comercio exterior 24
3.8%
7 Electricidad 13
2.1%
8 Funcionamiento de los tribunales de justicia 10
1.6%
9 Fuerza de trabajo con educación inadecuada 23
3.6%
10 Legislación laboral 42
6.6%
11 Inestabilidad macroeconómica 46
7.3%
12 Inestabilidad política 80
12.7%
13 Prácticas de los competidores en el sector informal 79
12.5%
14 Administración impositiva 92
14.6%
15 Tasas impositivas 58
9.2%
16 Transporte 13
2.1%
Sysmiss 2003
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.