The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47910
Downloads
2585
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Did You Experience Insufficient Water Supply For Production In Last Fiscal Yr? (c15)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 1671
Invalid: 964
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 370
End: 371
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment experience insufficient water supply for production?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 4
0.2%
-7 Does not apply 52
3.1%
1 Yes 158
9.5%
2 No 1457
87.2%
Sysmiss 964
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Insufficient water supply: whenever there is equipment failure or cessation of production operations due to the lack or reduction of water supply.
Question post text
2 -> go to question c.22a
-7 -> go to question c.22a
-9 -> go to question c.22a
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.