The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47327
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

Main Product/Service ISIC (Rev. 3.1) Code (d1a2)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2363
Invalid: 272
Minimum: 1511
Maximum: 7290
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 502
End: 505
Width: 4
Range: 1511 - 7290
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Interviewer instructions
Code of the main product and activity

coding will be made in the office on the basis of the description provided in d1a1x, according to 4-digit industry classification codes using the united nations isic rev.3.1. Http://unstats.Un.Org/unsd/cr/registry/regcst.Asp?cl=17
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.