The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47414
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

% Of Sales: National Sales (d3a)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 2635
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 529
End: 531
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Show card 4
Literal question
Coming back to fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of this establishment’s sales were:
- national sales
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
0 83
3.1%
1 25
0.9%
2 15
0.6%
3 9
0.3%
4 7
0.3%
5 23
0.9%
6 1
0%
7 2
0.1%
8 5
0.2%
10 31
1.2%
13 1
0%
14 2
0.1%
15 5
0.2%
20 20
0.8%
21 1
0%
22 1
0%
25 4
0.2%
30 24
0.9%
35 2
0.1%
40 27
1%
45 6
0.2%
47 1
0%
48 1
0%
50 24
0.9%
54 1
0%
55 7
0.3%
57 1
0%
58 1
0%
60 33
1.3%
61 1
0%
65 9
0.3%
66 1
0%
68 1
0%
70 41
1.6%
72 3
0.1%
73 3
0.1%
75 20
0.8%
76 1
0%
77 2
0.1%
78 1
0%
79 1
0%
80 83
3.1%
81 1
0%
82 2
0.1%
83 1
0%
84 1
0%
85 23
0.9%
86 2
0.1%
87 6
0.2%
88 6
0.2%
89 2
0.1%
90 99
3.8%
91 1
0%
92 4
0.2%
93 7
0.3%
94 7
0.3%
95 71
2.7%
96 14
0.5%
97 17
0.6%
98 41
1.6%
99 40
1.5%
100 1760
66.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
- interviewer: check that total sums to 100% (unless respondent does not know)
Question post text
If 100% go to question d.10
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.