The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PER_2006-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2006-2017, Panel data

Peru, 2006 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2006-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/em87-8m38
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2019
Last modified
Apr 11, 2019
Page views
47367
Downloads
2584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Peru_2006_2010_2017

In Last FY, Export Losses Due To Theft As % Of Value Of Products (d6)

Data file: Peru_2006_2010_2017

Overview

Valid: 664
Invalid: 1971
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 540
End: 542
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], what percentage of the value of the products exported directly was lost while in transit because of theft?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
0.9%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
0 No losses 603
90.8%
1 28
4.2%
2 11
1.7%
3 4
0.6%
4 1
0.2%
5 4
0.6%
6 2
0.3%
7 4
0.6%
100 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1971
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
D6. Percentage of lost value of exported products because of thef in transit in 2009
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.